Our network

Election Day Information for Greece/Parma | News

Title (Max 100 Characters)

Election Day Information for Greece/Parma
News, Politics
Election Day Information for Greece/Parma

Election Day is Tuesday November 8. The polls are open for 6:00am to 9:00pm. News 10NBC will have the results on News 10NBC at 11 and www.whec.com

Here's are the races and candidates for the Towns of Greece and Parma Races:

Monroe County Executive
---Sandra Frankel(Democratic, Working Families)
---Maggie Brooks(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Monroe County Court Judge
---Douglas Randall(Democratic, Working Families)
---Gino M. Nitti(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Monroe County District Attorney
---Sandra J. Doorley(Democratic)
---Bill Taylor(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

State Supreme Court Justice(vote for any TWO different candidates even if in same column)
---Nancy E. Smith(Republican, Conservative, Independence)
---Thomas E. Moran(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

County Legislator 1st District(Ogden, Parma, Sweden)
---Nicholas R. Coffee(Democratic, Working Families)
---Dick Yolevich(Republican, Conservative< Independence)

County Legislator 5th District(Greece)
---Moe Bickweat(Democratic, Working Families)
---Karla Boyce(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

County Legislator 6th District(Greece, Rochester)
---Fred Ancello(Democratic, Working Familes)
---Richard Beebe(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

County Legislator 7th District(Greece, Rochester, Sweden)
---Rick Antelli(Republican, Independence, Conservative)

County Legislator 19th District(Rochester)
---Todd Dunn(Democratic, Working Families)
---Jeffrey L. McCann(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

County Legislator 26th District(Rochester, Gates, Greece, Irondequoit)
---C. Stephen Eckel (Democratic, Working Families)
---Tony Micciche(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Town Races:

Greece Town Justice
---
William H. King(Democratic)
---Charles A. Schiano Jr.(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Greece Member of Town Council-Ward 1
---Shannon O'Keefe(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Greece Member of Town Council--Ward 2
---Wendy J. Wright (Democratic, Working Families)
---Brett C. Granville(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Greece Member of Town Council--Ward 3
---Rita E. Garretson(Democratic)
---Andrew J. Conlon(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Greece Member of Town Council--Ward 4
---Norma J. Cummings(Democratic)
---Kirk Morris(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Parma Town Supervisor
---Carmey R. Carmestro, Jr. (Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Parma Town Justice
---Michael A. Sciortino(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Parma Member of Town Council(Vote for any 2 candidates)
---James M. Smith(Republican, Conservative, Independence)
---Gary L. Comardo(Republican, Conservative, Independence)

Parma Superintendent of Highways
--Brian F. Speer(Republican)
--Mike Clark(Conservative, Independence)

To find your polling place and to view your ballot, click here.

News, Politics

Greece Deals

Upcoming Events near Greece